KPI Green Energy — Deep Dive Analysis

Ticker: KPIGREEN (NSE: KPIGREEN, BSE: 542323) Sector: Renewable Energy — Independent Power Producer (IPP) + Captive Power Producer (CPP / EPC) Price: ₹305 (17 Aug 2026, -4.42%) 52W High / Low: ₹542 / ₹303 Analysis Date: 17 August 2026 Data Source: Screener.in consolidated view, TradingView, NSE Official, Q1 FY27 Investor Presentation & Concall, Q4 FY26 Earnings Call Model: DeepSeek Chat


1. Quick Snapshot

MetricValue
Market Cap₹6,021 Cr
Current Price₹305
52W High / Low₹542 / ₹303
Stock P/E (TTM)13.2x
Industry P/E23.3x
Forward P/E (FY27E, broker EPS ₹31.2)~9.8x (pre-Q1 miss estimate)
PEG Ratio0.21 (trailing, 3Y profit CAGR 62.8%)
Book Value₹154
ROCE13.8%
ROE17.4%
EPS (TTM)₹23.19
EPS (FY26)₹24.13
Sales (TTM)₹2,787 Cr
PAT (FY26)₹509 Cr
Debt/Equity1.71
Debtor Days100
Dividend Yield0.20%
Graham Number₹283
Earnings Yield8.17%
Piotroski Score3.00
Return Over 1 Year-37.3%

2. Business Overview

KPI Green Energy Ltd (part of the KP Group) develops, builds, owns, manages and maintains renewable power facilities — solar and wind-solar hybrid — as an Independent Power Producer (IPP) and as a service provider to Captive Power Producers (CPPs) under the 'Solarism' brand.

Business model — dual engine:

  • CPP (EPC Model): Designs & builds renewable power plants for captive customers (Aditya Birla, Adani, others). EPC margins ~16-18%. This is the revenue driver but dilutes overall margin.
  • IPP (Own-and-operate): Builds and operates its own power assets with long-tenor PPAs. IPP EBITDA margins ~85-90%. This is the profit engine that management is deliberately scaling up.

Group companies: KP Energy, KP Green Engineering, KPF Green Hydrogen & Ammonia Technology, KP Human Development Foundation.

Group scale: KP Group has an installed renewable capacity of 2.5 GW, targeting >10 GW by 2030.

Portfolio (as of Jun 30, 2026): 6.94 GW total = 1.87 GW installed + 5.07 GW under construction; power evacuation capacity 5.10 GW; land bank 8,657 acres.

Key stat: Profit CAGR of 104% over the last 5 years; sales CAGR of 92% over the same period.


3. Financial Performance

Annual P&L (Consolidated, ₹ Cr)

ParticularsMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Sales2306441,0241,7352,696
Expenses1214356871,1721,738
Operating Profit109208337564958
OPM %47%32%33%32%36%
Other Income1371748
Interest37478679182
Depreciation14234061133
PBT59142217441691
Net Profit43110162325509
EPS (₹)2.666.748.9416.2324.13

Growth: Revenue FY26 ₹2,696 Cr (+55% YoY), PAT ₹509 Cr (+57%), EBITDA ₹1,006 Cr (+73%). 5-yr CAGRs: sales 92%, PAT 104%.

Quarterly Trend (₹ Cr)

MetricJun'25Sep'25Dec'25Mar'26Jun'26
Sales603634663796694
OPM %34%36%36%37%35%
Net Profit11111712615595
EPS (₹)5.275.535.977.364.33

Key takeaway — Q1 FY27 (Jun'26) profitability drought:

  • Revenue ₹694 Cr (+15% YoY), EBITDA margin healthy at 35-37%.
  • PAT fell 15% to ₹95 Cr — the FIRST sequential and YoY profit decline in many quarters — because interest expense more than doubled to ₹80 Cr (+111%) and depreciation jumped 70% to ₹51 Cr on a rapidly growing asset base.
  • This is the crux of the bear case: the IPP-heavy capex cycle is EPS-dilutive right now until the newly energized generation scales and covers the interest + depreciation drag.

4. Balance Sheet Health (Consolidated — ₹ Cr)

ParticularsMar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Equity Capital36609899
Reserves2227752,3252,935
Borrowings6761,0361,4755,197
Other Liabilities3225648941,651
Total Liabilities1,2552,4364,7929,882
Fixed Assets8019792,3614,508
CWIP0101163918
Total Assets1,2552,4364,7929,882

⚠️ CRITICAL — Leverage exploded: Total borrowings surged 3.5x from ₹1,475 Cr (Mar'25) to ₹5,197 Cr (Mar'26) to fund the aggressive IPP/capex buildout. Debt/Equity is now 1.71. Interest cost FY26 = ₹182 Cr, more than double prior year.

Management acknowledges (Q4 FY26 conall) that interest costs will peak near ₹300 Cr during this capex cycle, and PAT will only turn EPS-accretive post-FY27-28 once the IPP assets reach full operation. Until then, the P&L absorbs heavy finance + depreciation costs.

Net worth: ₹3,273 Cr (FY26), fixed assets ₹5,427 Cr.


5. Cash Flow Analysis (₹ Cr)

MetricMar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Cash from Operations159-57208424
Cash from Investing-309-387-1,587-4,071
Cash from Financing1775621,8073,643
Net Cash Flow27118427-4
Free Cash Flow-151-244-1,297-2,608
CFO/OP80%-11%48%48%

⚠️ MASSIVE free cash flow burn: FCF was -₹2,608 Cr in FY26 (vs -₹1,297 Cr in FY25), driven by ₹4,071 Cr of investing outflows (capex/land/evacuation infrastructure). This is entirely debt-financed.

Positive: CFO is improving (+₹424 Cr FY26, doubling) as IPP generation scales, and management states IPP needs less working capital. But the funding model depends on continued debt access and the Sundrops BESS IPO + possibly InvIT structures.

Screener flags "Company might be capitalizing the interest cost" — a key accounting risk that could be inflating reported assets/profits during the construction-heavy phase.


6. Shareholding Pattern

CategoryMar'24Mar'25Mar'26Jun'26
Promoters53.08%48.78%49.49%49.41%
FIIs5.60%8.05%8.24%8.16%
DIIs0.63%1.64%0.64%0.67%
Public40.69%41.52%41.63%41.75%
No. of Shareholders1,54,8943,21,9093,11,1343,09,275

Key points:

  • Promoter holding declined from 53.08% (Mar'24) to 49.41% (Jun'26) — -5.40% over 3 years (Screener CON), though this is partly offset by the Feb-2026 warrant conversion.
  • 🚨 Promoters have pledged 44.7% of their holding (Screener CON) — a significant governance/risk flag.
  • FIIs have consistently held ~8% — steady but not accumulating.
  • DIIs are negligible (~0.67%), indicating low domestic institutional support.

7. Order Book & Revenue Visibility

CPP order book (Q4 FY26 concall):

  • ~₹5,246 Cr CPP order book (broader measure ~₹5,426 Cr incl. small orders); ₹1,500 Cr already executed, ₹3,679 Cr remaining.
  • EPC order book >₹5,000 Cr.

Capacity pipeline (Q1 FY27):

  • 6.94 GW total portfolio = 1.87 GW installed + 5.07 GW WIP.
  • IPP segment 2.57 GW (0.97 commissioned + 1.60 under execution); CPP segment 4.37 GW (1.72 installed + 2.34 WIP).
  • Jun'26 quarter: +2.88 GW fresh orders booked, +0.85 GW commissioned.
  • IPP expected to generate 390+ Cr units annually at full operation → recurring revenue base.

Key FY26 project wins:

  • 150 MW wind (GUVNL), 445/890 MWh BESS, 120/240 MWh BESS, 142 MW floating solar (Kadana Dam, Gujarat), 250 MW solar (SJVN), 1.13 GW solar balance-of-plant (Adani), 300 MW wind (SJVN), 565 MW/1,130 MWh BESPA.

New platforms: Sundrops Energia (BESS subsidiary) targeting IPO this fiscal; power trading licenses secured from CERC (interstate) and GERC (intrastate); international expansion into Botswana (500 MW by Dec-2027).

Order book runway: At 40-50% YoY growth guidance, the order book supports strong near-term revenue visibility, but execution (especially Khavda IPP power-evacuation delays referenced in Q4) remains the gating factor.


8. Management Commentary

Q1 FY27 (Aug 12, 2026) Earnings Call

  • Growth guidance (FY27-FY30): Revenue/earnings CAGR of 40-50%, revised DOWN from the earlier 50-60% target due to geopolitical conditions — though management emphasized "no structural slowdown."
  • 10 GW capacity by 2030, potentially ahead of schedule.
  • Interest costs will peak near ₹300 Cr and then stabilize; profitability becomes EPS-accretive only post-FY27-28 as IPP projects reach full operation.
  • IPP +1.7 GW in FY27; already crossed the 1 GW operating mark.
  • Botswana: 500 MW project, all approvals complete, commissioning by Dec-2027.
  • Sundrops BESS IPO on track this fiscal year.
  • EBITDA margins expected to improve as high-margin IPP (85-90%) share rises in the mix.

Q4 FY26 (May 12, 2026) Earnings Call

  • "FY25-26 has been another landmark year... 92% CAGR in sales and 104% CAGR in profit."
  • CPP order book ₹5,246 Cr; confident of 40-50% YoY CPP growth in FY27.
  • Margin profile: EPC/CPP 16-18%, IPP ~85%, combined EBITDA 33-36%.
  • Green bond: India's first externally credit-enhanced green bond (₹670 Cr, 5-yr, 8.50% coupon, 65% GuarantCo partial guarantee, rated AA+(CE)).
  • Inventory build ~4x — stocking panels/turbines (30-40% of order book) to hedge geopolitical input-price and availability risk.
  • Win ratio historically 75%; going forward "very selective" on high-margin, faster-execution tenders.
  • Acknowledged interest cost up ~130% to ₹182 Cr in FY26 despite IPP being only 9% of revenue — the key investor concern on when IPP becomes EPS-accretive.

9. Technical Analysis (As of 17 Aug 2026)

Composite summary (1D): Oscillators Sell 3 / Neutral 7 / Buy 1; Moving Averages Sell 14 / Neutral 1 / Buy 0 → Composite: Strong Sell 17 / Neutral 8 / Buy 1.

Oscillators

IndicatorValueSignal
RSI (14)13.73Neutral (deeply oversold)
Stochastic %K (14,3,3)2.40Neutral (oversold)
CCI (20)-205.14Buy (heavily oversold)
ADX (14)37.63Neutral (strong downtrend)
Awesome Oscillator-52.83Neutral
Momentum (10)-76.20Sell
MACD (12,26)-20.26Sell
Stoch RSI Fast (3,3,14,14)-0.00Neutral (oversold extreme)
Williams %R (14)-98.20Neutral (oversold)
Bull Bear Power-79.72Neutral
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28)27.96Sell

Moving Averages (ALL SELL)

MAValueMAValue
EMA (10)343.89SMA (10)351.45
EMA (20)362.28SMA (20)370.32
EMA (30)372.58SMA (30)381.37
EMA (50)384.64SMA (50)389.03
EMA (100)399.25SMA (100)407.21
EMA (200)416.75SMA (200)418.95
VWMA (20)353.27Hull MA (9)307.26
Ichimoku Base361.48——

Pivot Levels (Classic)

LevelClassic
R3492.93
R2439.88
R1406.82
Pivot386.83
S1353.77
S2333.78
S3280.73

Technical Interpretation

  • Price ₹305 is BELOW all 10/20/50/100/200-period EMAs and SMAs — a deeply bearish, fully inverted MA stack. No trend-following MA supports the price.
  • Strong downtrend confirmed by ADX at 37.6 (a powerful bearish trend, not a range).
  • Everything is oversold: RSI 13.7, Stoch 2.4, CCI -205, Williams -98 all point to an oversold bounce risk — but oversold ≠ buy; it means a possible short-term technical rebound, not a trend reversal.
  • Hull MA (9) at 307.26 is just above price — the most sensitive gauge, hinting the down-move may be near a short-term climax.
  • Fibonacci S2 at 354 / S3 at 334; price has already broken far below these, now probing S3 280.73 as the next major support. 52W low is ₹303.
  • Price is -48% below the 52W high of ₹542, having already broken the major psychological ₹350 and ₹330 levels.

10. NSE Delivery Data Analysis (Last 12 Trading Days)

DateClose (₹)VolumeDelivery QtyDel %Signal
30-Jul383.75318,404183,68057.69%🟢 Accumulation
31-Jul373.75886,566508,49857.36%🟢 Accumulation
03-Aug380.85369,696190,44151.51%🟢
04-Aug382.20648,810318,92349.16%🟢
05-Aug377.00530,278289,05054.51%🟢
06-Aug375.35418,329231,98855.46%🟢
07-Aug370.70648,865368,18256.74%🟢
10-Aug369.25818,936434,11753.01%🟢
11-Aug350.9011,787,0492,865,82324.31%🔴 CHURN
12-Aug337.201,775,887771,79243.46%Mixed
13-Aug328.251,462,287750,46551.32%🟢
14-Aug319.001,330,666706,05553.06%🟢

🚨 CRITICAL — Results-day distribution trap:

  • 11-Aug-2026 (Q1 FY27 results day): Volume spiked ~14x to 11.79 million shares, but delivery was only 24.31% — classic speculative churn / profit-booking, NOT institutional accumulation. Stock gapped down ~5% and kept drifting lower to ₹319 by 14-Aug.
  • Normal-day delivery is healthy (49-57%) — genuine buyers on quiet days — but the dominant trend is DOWN.
  • Down ~17% in two weeks (₹383.75 → ₹319) with the highest-volume day being distribution.

11. Bulk/Block Deals & Institutional Activity

Most recent bulk deal: 31-Dec-2025 (NSE) — 1,225,449 shares at avg ₹499.47.

Quyosh Energia (promoter entity) activity:

  • Purchased shares via bulk deal around Dec-2025 (stock rose ~8% on the buying).
  • 18-Feb-2026: Allotted 1.01 crore fully convertible equity warrants at ₹470.30 (₹475 Cr) — increases promoter's diluted stake from 49.49% → 51.95% (~4.87% dilution).

Governance concern (proxy advisory): A proxy advisory firm publicly recommended voting AGAINST an identical warrant structure at a sector peer on the grounds it "lets promoters ride the stock price appreciation." This is a corporate-governance yellow flag on the preferential warrant issuance.

Calendar 2026 block-deal status: No fresh third-party block deals reported in calendar 2026 beyond the promoter warrant converion. Institutional participation has been via gradual market purchases, not visible block prints.


12. Forward PE & Valuation

KPI Green trades at a cheap valuation on trailing and near-term numbers largely because the market has already priced in the current interest/depreciation drag and the recent profit miss.

Forward P/E scenarios at CMP ₹305:

ScenarioFY27E EPSForward PE
Broker estimate (pre-Q1 miss, ₹31.2)₹31.209.8x
Moderate (Q1 run-rate, ~₹20-22)₹21.0014.5x
Conservative (IPPE dilution persists)₹18.0016.9x

Reality check:

  • The ₹562 broker target (18x FY27E EPS ₹31.2) was set before the Q1 FY27 miss and the stock's subsequent collapse. That EPS assumption implies ~30%+ growth that Q1 (-14% PAT) does not yet support.
  • Industry P/E is 23.3x — KPI Green trades at a meaningful discount (13.2x trailing), reflecting the market's skepticism about the interest-cost drag and earnings quality (potential interest capitalization).
  • PEG 0.21 (trailing) looks cheap but is distorted by the prior high-growth base; forward PEG is far less flattering given FY27 profits are expected to lag.
  • Management itself guided 40-50% CAGR through FY30, but profits will be EPS-dilutive only until post-FY28 — so the "cheap" multiple is partly justified by delayed earnings delivery.

Valuation conclusion: The stock is not expensive on trailing/forward multiples, but the discount is warranted. The ₹562 target is likely stale; a more realistic base case prices the stock ₹320-400 depending on how quickly IPP generation covers the interest + depreciation burden. The Q1 miss means near-term earnings downgrades are more likely than upgrades.


13. Key Risks

RiskSeverityDetails
Interest + depreciation burden (EPS dilution)🔴 HIGHInterest ₹80 Cr/Q (double YoY), interest set to peak ~₹300 Cr. PAT stays suppressed until IPP reaches full operation post-FY28.
Leverage explosion🔴 HIGHBorrowings up 3.5x to ₹5,197 Cr; D/E 1.71; FCF -₹2,608 Cr; entirely debt-funded expansion.
Promoter pledge (44.7%)🔴 HIGHSignificant portion of promoter holding pledged — margin-call/cascade risk in a falling market.
Interest capitalization🟡 MEDIUMScreener flags possible capitalizing of interest — possible earnings-quality concern.
Governance / preferential warrants🟡 MEDIUM₹475 Cr promoter warrant issue; proxy advisory scrutiny on structure.
DII underownership / CFO churn🟡 MEDIUMDIIs ~0.67%; CFO resigned same day as results (Aug-2026).
Project execution delays🟡 MEDIUMKhavda IPP power-evacuation delays cited in Q4; generation below target.
Geopolitical / input cost🟡 MEDIUMManagement cited geopolitical conditions for cutting growth guidance to 40-50%; 4x inventory build to hedge.
Sector valuation derating🟡 MEDIUMEntire renewables complex (Adani Green 113x, NTPC Green 127x) has de-rated; KPI Green has de-rated hard (down 37% 1Y).
Promoter dilution (long-term)🟢 LOW-5.40% over 3 years, though partially offset by warrant conversion to 51.95%.

14. Screener.in Pros & Cons

Pros (machine-generated):

  • Company is expected to give a good quarter.
  • Company has delivered good profit growth of 84.8% CAGR over last 5 years.

Cons (machine-generated):

  • ⚠️ Company might be capitalizing the interest cost.
  • ⚠️ Promoters have pledged 44.7% of their holding.
  • ⚠️ Promoter holding has decreased over the last 3 years: -5.40%.

15. Bull vs Bear Case

Bull Case

  1. Massive growth runway: 6.94 GW pipeline (up from 4 GW a year ago), 2.88 GW fresh orders booked in a single quarter, 10 GW target by 2030 — backed by India's 500 GW national RE goal.
  2. Cheap on historical growth: P/E 13.2x vs 104% 5-yr PAT CAGR; PEG 0.21; 92% sales CAGR. On a normalized basis the valuation is undemanding.
  3. High-margin IPP engine: As IPP (85-90% EBITDA margin) scales past the capex construction phase, combined margins improve and recurring annuity cash flows grow. Q1 IPP generation was 4x YoY.
  4. Order book visibility: ~₹5,246 Cr CPP order book + >₹5,000 Cr EPC + fresh platform wins (BESS, floating solar, trading, Botswana).
  5. Undershooting momentum: The stock is oversold on every oscillator; a short-term technical bounce from the 52W-low zone is plausible.

Bear Case

  1. Profits are falling NOW: Q1 PAT -15% (the first meaningful decline), and management admits EPS-accretive only post-FY28. The "growth" is being paid for in the present with suppressed earnings.
  2. Leverage is spiraling: ₹5,197 Cr borrowings, D/E 1.71, FCF burn of -₹2,608 Cr. A further rate/inflation squeeze or funding hiccup is highly damaging.
  3. Earnings quality risk: Potential interest capitalization + 4x inventory build + promoter pledge could all mask or amplify downside.
  4. Distribution on results: The 11-Aug volume spike with only 24% delivery is a textbook distribution signal, not accumulation.
  5. Governance overhang: Promoter pledges (44.7%) + opportunistic preferential warrant structure drew proxy-advisory criticism; DIIs at just 0.67% shows institutional skepticism.
  6. Stale analyst optimism: The ₹562 target assumes high growth that Q1 failed to deliver; downgrades are more likely than upgrades near-term.

16. Final Verdict

⚠️ CAUTION — Fundamental value play with severe short-term EPS drag; technically broken.

Trailing/fundamental view (medium-term): KPI Green is a genuinely high-growth renewable platform trading at a cheap P/E (13.2x) with a deep product pipeline (6.94 GW). The strategic story is intact — scaling high-margin IPP and diversified platforms. For a patient value investor willing to tolerate 1-2 years of EPS dilution while interest peaks near ₹300 Cr and IPP generation scales, the risk/reward is interesting at these levels.

But the near-term picture is hostile:

  • Technically broken — Strong Sell, below all MAs, in a powerful downtrend (ADX 37.6); price -48% off highs and probing the 52W low.
  • Results-day distribution — 14x volume spike with only 24% delivery on Q1 results = churn, not accumulation.
  • High leverage + pledged promoters + CFO churn + potential interest capitalization = multiple compounding risks in a de-rating sector.

Suitable investor: Only long-term investors (3-year+ horizon) comfortable with high volatility, leverage, and near-term earnings weakness should consider partial entry here. Not suitable for swing traders or those needing near-term EPS delivery.

Entry discipline (if investing): Do not catch the knife. A decisive reclaim of ₹353-357 (S1) with delivery >45% would signal a stabilization; ideally wait for a base above the 50-DMA (~₹385) and a sustained close above ₹400 before sizeable deployment. Immediate downside risk toward ₹303 (52W low) and S3 ₹281 if support fails.

Realistic price-target zone (12-month, base case): ₹320-400 — rebuilding toward ₹400 requires the IPP to demonstrably cover the interest burden or a fresh re-rating catalyst. Stale broker targets around ₹560-562 are based on pre-miss EPS assumptions and should be discounted until FY27 numbers confirm.


17. Swing Trade Assessment (25-Point Checklist)

#Checklist ItemAssessment
1Price Position (within 25% of 52W high / ATH)✗ FAIL — Price ₹305 is -44% below 52W high of ₹542; near 52W low ₹303
2Clear Uptrend (HH/HL)✗ FAIL — Clear downtrend, lower highs/lows; broke ₹369→₹319
3High Volume Quality / Expansion on breakouts❌ FAIL — Breakouts absent; highest volume day (11-Aug) was distribution (24% del)
4Clean Price Action⚠️ CAUTION — Erratic post-results moves; big daily drops
5EMA Alignment (9>20>50>200, price above)✗ FAIL — Price below ALL MAs; fully inverted bearish stack
6Chart Pattern / Base Formation✗ FAIL — No base; breakdown through support; no defined handle/base structure
7Base Quality (tight, not overly deep)✗ FAIL — No valid base; prolonged downtrend, not a shallow consolidation
8ADR suitable⚠️ CAUTION — High daily range (₹30-45 swings), volatile
9Primary Uptrend✗ FAIL — Broad market + stock downtrend
10Follow One Trading Model⚠️ CAUTION — Requires strict defined strategy given volatility
11Sector Strength⚠️ CAUTION — Renewables de-rating; sector weak despite long-term structural tailwinds
12Macro Tailwind🟢 PASS — India 500 GW RE target, policy support, BESS VGF
13IPO Consideration (price discovery)⚠️ CAUTION — Established (listed 2023) but recently unlocked/diluted via warrants
14Relative Strength vs Peers✗ FAIL — Down -37% 1Y, underperforming
15Sector & Government Boost🟢 PASS — Strong policy tailwinds (RE ambitions, VGF for BESS)
16Fundamental Quality⚠️ CAUTION — Strong franchise, but elevated leverage + EPS dilution + pledge risk
17Quarterly Earnings Growth (30-50%)✗ FAIL — Q1 FY27 PAT -15% (miss), first decline
18Delivery % (genuine buying)⚠️ CAUTION — Healthy 49-57% on normal days BUT results-day 24% = distribution
19News & Institutional Activity⚠️ CAUTION — CFO resignation, promoter warrants, no fresh institutional buying
20Risk Management (defined entry/SL/target)🟢 PASS — Framework available (below)
21Market Environment⚠️ CAUTION — Weak/volatile tape; Nifty under pressure
22Liquidity🟢 PASS — Highly liquid (1-11M shares/day)
23Relative Strength outperformance✗ FAIL — Underperforming index and sector
24Breakout Confirmation✗ FAIL — No breakout; breakdown is the setup
25Trading Psychology (patience, avoid FOMO)🟢 PASS — Discipline required; no FOMO signal

Score Summary: ~8 / 25 — WEAK (✗ do not enter swing trade now)

Critical fails on the highest-weight items: Price Position (1), Trend (2), EMA Alignment (5), Base Formation (6/7), Earnings Growth (17), and Breakout Confirmation (24). The stock is oversold and may bounce, but this is not a swing-trade setup — it is a falling knife in a confirmed downtrend with distribution on the key volume day.

Trade setup IF attempting a short-term mean-reversion (not recommended):

ParameterLevel
Entry triggerNone valid now — requires a reclaim of ₹353-357 with delivery >45%
Stop lossBelow 52W low ₹303 (or ₹299 hard stop)
Target 1₹353 (S1 pivot)
Target 2₹386 (pivot)
RiskHigh — trend is down

Disclaimer

This analysis is for informational purposes only and not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making any investment decision.

Data sources: Screener.in (consolidated view, 17-Aug-2026), TradingView NSE (live technicals, 17-Aug-2026), NSE official bhavcopy (delivery data), Q1 FY27 Investor Presentation (11-Aug-2026) & Earnings Call (12-Aug-2026), Q4 FY26 Earnings Call transcript (12-May-2026), Economic Times, CNBC-TV18, Business Today, WhalesBook, Arthneeti, Univest, and other public filings. All fundamental data from Screener.in consolidated view; technicals from TradingView (real-time NSE).

Generated by PulkitAIAssistant using the DeepSeek Chat model.