📊 Quick Snapshot

MetricValue
CMP (22 Jul '26)₹101
Market Cap₹4,375 Cr
Stock P/E (TTM)14.4x
Industry P/E30.1x
EPS (FY26)₹6.98
Book Value₹14.5
ROE (FY26)66.9%
ROCE (FY26)63.2%
Sales (FY26)₹1,049 Cr (+82% YoY)
PAT (FY26)₹303 Cr (+96% YoY)
EBITDA Margin (FY26)40.8%
Debt / Equity0.21
Debtor Days32.4
52W High / Low₹157 / ₹50.4
Face Value₹1
PEG Ratio0.09
Earnings Yield8.55%
Piotroski Score6/9
Graham Number₹47.8
Dividend Yield0.0%
1Y Return-29.1%
Model Useddeepseek-chat

1. Business Overview

Websol Energy System Limited (founded 1990, headquartered in Falta, West Bengal) is a leading Indian manufacturer of photovoltaic (PV) crystalline solar cells and modules. The company is a vertically integrated solar manufacturer serving India's domestic solar market, primarily through DCR (Domestic Content Requirement) tenders from SECI, NTPC, state DISCOMs, and C&I customers.

Core Business

  • Solar Cells: Mono PERC cells (current generation) transitioning to TOPCon (by Feb 2027)
  • Solar Modules: Finished solar panels sold under ALMM (Approved List of Models and Manufacturers) compliant framework
  • Key Technology: Metal Injection Molding (MIM)? No — this is a solar PV manufacturing company, not MIM. The business is built around crystalline silicon solar cell production.

Manufacturing Capacity

ParameterCurrent (FY26)Post-Expansion (Target)
Solar Cell Capacity1.2 GW (2 lines of 600 MW)5.2+ GW (after Phase 3)
Module Capacity550 MW~4.5 GW (after Phase 3)
Cell Utilisation>90%Target maintained
Module Utilisation74% (Q4FY26)Improving
Cell Efficiency (Mono PERC)~23.35%TOPCon targeting >24.5%
Phase 2 Cell LineCommissioned Sep 2025Operating at 85%+ utilisation
TOPCon UpgradeBrownfield upgrade (₹250-270 Cr)Commercial production Feb 2027
Phase 3 Greenfield4 GW integrated (₹2,800-3,000 Cr)June 2027 target
Backward IntegrationMOU with Linton (ingot/wafer)ALMM-3 deadline June 2028

Key Competitive Advantages

  1. ✅ ALMM Policy Moat — Domestic Content Requirement mandates protect Indian solar manufacturers from cheaper Chinese imports (15-20% premium pricing)
  2. ✅ Capacity Doubled in FY26 — From 600 MW to 1.2 GW cell capacity; operating at >90% utilisation
  3. ✅ Exceptional Return Ratios — ROCE 63.2%, ROE 66.9% — among the highest in Indian manufacturing
  4. ✅ Strong Balance Sheet — Net debt of only ₹92 Cr; Debt/Equity 0.21; Near net cash
  5. ✅ Full Order Book — ₹1,161 Cr order book (~12 months revenue visibility)
  6. ✅ Technology Upgrade in Progress — TOPCon upgrade targeting >24.5% cell efficiency
  7. ✅ Phase 3 Expansion — 4 GW integrated facility in Andhra Pradesh (backed by state government incentives)

2. Industry Overview — Indian Solar Manufacturing

Market Structure

  • Global solar PV market dominated by China (>80% module production globally)
  • India's ALMM policy mandates use of approved domestic modules for government/subsidised solar projects
  • DCR (Domestic Content Requirement) tenders from SECI, NTPC, state DISCOMs create captive demand for Indian manufacturers
  • PM-KUSUM 2.0 and PM Surya Ghar schemes driving additional DCR solar demand

Competitive Dynamics

PlayerSolar Cell CapacityKey Advantage
Adani Solar4+ GWVertically integrated; largest
Waaree Energies~5 GWMarket leader; deep OEM relationships
Premier Energies~2 GWDiversified customer base
Vikram Solar~1.5 GWStrong module brand
Websol Energy1.2 GWPure-play cell manufacturer; highest ROCE

Websol's Niche: Unlike peers who are module-focussed, Websol is primarily a solar cell manufacturer — modules are a secondary/vertical integration play. This gives it pricing power in the cell market where DCR cell supply is constrained.

Key Growth Drivers

  • ALMM List II enforcement — expanding the eligible domestic manufacturing list
  • ALMM List III (June 2028) — will require domestic ingot/wafer sourcing; Websol is preparing with Linton MOU
  • India's 500 GW renewable target by 2030 — implies ~30 GW/year solar installation
  • Production Linked Incentive (PLI) — scheme for domestic solar manufacturing

3. Financial Performance

Annual P&L (Standalone, ₹ Cr)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales21317265751,049
Growth %—-92%+53%+2,112%+82.4%
Expenses1873027322621
Operating Profit26-13-1253429
OPM %12%-74%-5%44%41%
Other Income61-11029
Interest3452016
Depreciation1515364162
PBT14-32-153194359
Tax48-323956
PAT10-24-121155303
PAT Margin %5%-141%-465%27%29%
EPS (₹)0.26-0.61-2.873.676.98

Key Financial Takeaways

  1. Turnaround Story — From near-zero revenue in FY23-FY24 (plant was largely idle) to ₹1,049 Cr in FY26 — a remarkable operational comeback
  2. Profitability Reached Scale — After years of losses, PAT of ₹303 Cr in FY26 with 29% PAT margin
  3. EBITDA Margin Strength — 41% EBITDA margin is exceptional for solar manufacturing; driven by ALMM-protected DCR pricing (13-13.5 cents/watt for cells vs ~8-9 cents/watt Chinese imports)
  4. Margin Moderation in Q4 — EBITDA margin down from 45% (Q4FY25) to 36% (Q4FY26) due to higher module mix and silver cost inflation

Quarterly Trend (Last 5 Quarters, ₹ Cr)

QuarterSalesOPM%PATEPS
Mar 2024 (Q4)25-13%-59-1.39
Jun 2024 (Q1 FY25)11239%230.54
Sep 2024 (Q2)14444%420.99
Dec 2024 (Q3)14746%420.98
Mar 2025 (Q4)17345%481.14
Jun 2025 (Q1 FY26)21947%671.59
Sep 2025 (Q2)16843%461.10
Dec 2025 (Q3)26141%651.54
Mar 2026 (Q4)40136%1242.87

Key Observation: Sequential revenue growth of 54% in Q4FY26 (₹261 → ₹401 Cr) reflects peak DCR demand. Declining OPM% from 47% → 36% over 4 quarters despite revenue tripling is concerning — cost pressures (silver) and mix shift to modules are the culprits.


4. Balance Sheet (₹ Cr)

ItemMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26
Equity Capital3739424243
Reserves15515266236587
Net Worth192191108278630
Borrowings3628184153131
Other Liabilities58486183169
Total Liabilities286267353514930
Fixed Assets (Net)225210270285459
CWIP0630170
Investments000552
Other Assets615153208419
Total Assets286267353514930

Balance Sheet Strength

  • Net Worth jumped 2.3x — from ₹278 Cr (FY25) to ₹630 Cr (FY26) — driven by retained profits
  • Debt reduced — Borrowings down from ₹184 Cr (FY24 peak) to ₹131 Cr; D/E at just 0.21
  • Net Debt near zero — Company has ₹152 Cr cash against ₹131 Cr debt (net cash of ₹21 Cr)
  • Fixed Assets doubled — From ₹285 Cr to ₹459 Cr — reflects capacity expansion capex
  • Reserves surged — from ₹236 Cr to ₹587 Cr — 149% increase from profit retention

5. Cash Flow (₹ Cr)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
CFO-3-835167255
CFI-1-6-223-86-233
CFF610189-35-3
Free Cash Flow-4-14-1898675
CFO / Operating Profit-11%65%-2,645%67%66%

Cash Flow Takeaways

  • CFO at ₹255 Cr — Strong operating cash generation; ~66% of operating profit
  • Heavy Capex cycle — ₹233 Cr invested in FY26 (capacity expansion, TOPCon preparation)
  • FCF positive — ₹75 Cr free cash flow despite heavy capex — excellent discipline
  • No external financing needed — CFO-funded capex, no new borrowings (CFF near zero)
  • CFO/OP ratio of 66% — decent but suggests some working capital build-up

6. Shareholding Pattern

CategoryMar'22Mar'23Mar'24Mar'25Mar'26Jun'26
Promoters25.37%26.76%27.71%27.71%29.72%29.72%
FIIs2.98%4.08%0.47%4.24%4.12%3.74%
DIIs0.02%0.02%0.00%0.02%0.32%0.43%
Public71.63%69.13%71.82%68.04%65.85%66.12%
Shareholders78,17372,62286,1641,27,3781,38,9001,64,654

🔴 CRITICAL CONCERN: Promoter Pledge

  • Promoter holding is low: Just 29.72% — well below typical Indian promoter levels
  • 89.4% of promoter shares are pledged — Screener explicitly flags this as a con
  • Pledge linked to IREDA loan: Management disclosed ~₹92 Cr outstanding net debt under IREDA facility with >80% promoter shares pledged against it
  • Mitigation: Management claims advanced discussions with IREDA to repay and release pledge in 1-2 months (from April 2026 concall)
  • Status: As of Jun 2026, pledge situation seems unresolved — this is the single biggest governance overhang

DII/FII interest is minimal — combined institutional holding <5%. This stock is largely retail-owned, which explains the high volatility.


7. Order Book & Revenue Visibility

ParameterValue
Total Order Book₹1,161 Cr (as of Mar 2026)
Solar Cells~40% (₹466 Cr)
Solar Modules~60% (₹695 Cr)
Execution Timeline~12 months (within FY27)
Key CustomersSECI, NTPC, State DISCOMs, C&I
New Orders (May 2026)₹172 Cr from 3 clients (Bekem Infra, Sri Avantika, Kosol Energie)

The order book provides 12+ months of revenue visibility — strong for a project-linked manufacturer. However, dependence on DCR tenders makes new order flow dependent on government auction schedules.


8. Management Commentary & Strategy

Key Strategic Initiatives (From Q4FY26 Earnings Call/Presentation)

1. TOPCon Technology Upgrade (₹250-270 Cr Capex)

  • Upgrading one 600 MW Mono PERC line to TOPCon
  • Total cell capacity increases to 1.35 GW post-upgrade
  • Target cell efficiency: >24.5% (vs current 23.35% for Mono PERC)
  • Commercial production targeted: February 2027
  • G12R larger cell format (182×210mm) — 9.3W per cell vs current 7.8W

2. Phase 3 Greenfield Expansion (₹2,800-3,000 Cr Capex)

  • 4 GW integrated solar cell + module facility in Andhra Pradesh
  • Approvals received from Andhra Pradesh government with incentives
  • June 2027 target for Phase 3A (2 GW); Phase 3B (2 GW) in 2028
  • Funding mix: Debt + Internal Accruals + Equity

3. Backward Integration — Ingot/Wafer

  • MOU signed with Linton (equipment/technology partner)
  • Preparing for ALMM List III deadline of June 2028
  • Currently in technical discussions and team-building phase

4. Dividend Initiation (Post Turnaround)

  • ₹0.25 per share dividend recommended for FY26 — first in many years
  • Symbolic but meaningful — signals management confidence in sustained profitability

Key Management Quotes (from concall)

  • "Record revenue, record EBITDA, record PAT — our capacity expansion is working."
  • "ALMM and government schemes are creating the demand. We are executing."
  • "Margins faced some pressure from silver costs and higher module mix. But our core cell business economics remain very strong."
  • "We are in advanced discussions with IREDA and expect to complete repayment and obtain release of the pledged shares in the next month or two."

9. Technical Analysis (TradingView)

Note: Websol Energy is a small-cap with low institutional coverage. Technical data serves as a reference but liquidity constraints may impact signal reliability.

Key Price Levels

LevelValue
Current Price₹101
52W High₹157
52W Low₹50.4
50 DMA~₹104
200 DMA~₹96
RSI (14)~47.7 (Neutral)
Beta0.27 (Low volatility)

Technical Observation

  • Price is between 50 DMA (₹104) and 200 DMA (₹96) — no clear directional bias
  • -29% in 1 year — major correction from 52W high of ₹157; reflects pledge overhang and profit-booking after the massive run-up from ₹50 lows
  • Stock split (1:10 in Nov 2025) improved liquidity and made the stock accessible to retail
  • Low beta (0.27) — the stock doesn't move much with the market; idiosyncratic risk dominates
  • RSI near 47 — neutral territory; neither overbought nor oversold
  • Volume averaging ~1.83 million shares/day — reasonable liquidity for a small-cap

10. Delivery Data & Block Deals

NSE Delivery Trend (Indicative)

Based on latest available data. The stock has seen significant institutional activity around the turnaround.

PeriodObservation
Pre-FY26Low delivery volumes; stock was largely dormant
FY26 (Post-Turnaround)Delivery improves as fundamentals became visible
CurrentMixed — some profit-booking visible from ~₹157 peak

Bulk/Block Deals

Significant bulk deal activity in March 2026 — here's what was found:

HRTI Private Limited (Largest Participant)

HRTI conducted matching buy+sell across multiple days in March 2026, suggesting prop desk / arbitrage activity rather than genuine accumulation:

DateBuy QtySell QtyAvg PriceNature
20 Mar 202622,86,665 (Buy)21,33,325 (Sell)₹69.29-69.78Arb/Prop Desk ⚠️
23 Mar 202627,78,542 (Buy)28,83,039 (Sell)₹74.13-74.19Arb/Prop Desk ⚠️
24 Mar 202621,50,307 (Buy)21,54,414 (Sell)₹76.45-76.57Arb/Prop Desk ⚠️

🔑 Insight: Nearly identical buy+sell quantities at similar prices on the same days = classic prop desk arbitrage, NOT genuine institutional accumulation. HRTI is a known proprietary trading firm — these trades generate profits from price discrepancies, not a directional bet on Websol.

Other Participants (20 Mar 2026)

EntitySideQtyAvg Price
Junomoneta Finsol Pvt LtdBuy21,56,382₹70.21
Junomoneta Finsol Pvt LtdSell22,31,317₹70.31
Mathisys Advisors LLPBuy22,01,531₹71.02
Mathisys Advisors LLPSell20,92,715₹70.67

Verdict: All participants show matching buy+sell patterns — this was a multi-party arbitrage/prop desk cluster, not directional institutional buying. No genuine mutual fund, FII, or long-only institutional accumulation visible in bulk deals. The stock remains majority retail-held.

Insider Trading / SAST Disclosures

No significant promoter/director/KMP buying or selling through SEBI SAST or PIT disclosures found in calendar 2026. This is consistent with the promoter pledge situation — pledged shares cannot be freely traded.

Promoter Pledge Status

🔴 89.4% of promoter shares remain pledged as of the latest data (Q1 FY27). Management stated (in Apr 2026 concall) that ₹92 Cr IREDA debt needs to be repaid for pledge release, targeting completion in "1-2 months" — but this has not yet been resolved as of Jul 2026. The unresolved pledge continues to be the single biggest overhang on the stock.


11. Forward Valuation & Scenario Analysis

Current Valuation

MetricValue
P/E (TTM, FY26)14.4x
Industry P/E30.1x
Waaree Energies P/E~19.8x
Premier Energies P/E~30.7x
EV/EBITDA~9.9x
Price/Sales~4.1x
Price/Book~6.8x
Earnings Yield8.55%

Peer Comparison

CompanyMCap (₹Cr)P/EROCE%Sales Gr%ROE%
Waaree Energies77,60919.8x38.8%112%—
Premier Energies46,37430.7x33.3%37.6%—
Websol Energy4,37514.4x63.2%82.4%66.9%

Key Observation: Websol trades at a significant discount to peers despite having the highest ROCE. The discount reflects:

  1. Small size/low liquidity (₹4,375 Cr MCap vs Waaree's ₹77,609 Cr)
  2. Promoter pledge overhang
  3. Low institutional ownership
  4. Historical losses (FY23-24) still fresh in investor memory

Scenario Analysis

Assumptions for FY27:

  • Revenue growth driven by: (a) full utilisation of 1.2 GW capacity, (b) partial TOPCon contribution from Feb 2027
  • Order book of ₹1,161 Cr provides strong baseline
  • EBITDA margin may see 200-300bps compression from silver costs and module mix
ScenarioFY27E Rev (₹Cr)FY27E PAT (₹Cr)FY27E EPSImplied P/E @₹101
Bull (20% growth, 28% margins)1,2593528.112.5x
Base (15% growth, 26% margins)1,2063147.214.0x
Bear (5% growth, 24% margins)1,1012646.116.6x

Even in the bear case, the P/E remains reasonable at ~16.6x — way below industry average of 30.1x.

PEG Assessment

MetricValue
Trailing P/E (FY26)14.4x
3Y EPS CAGR (FY24-FY26)Turnaround (from -₹2.87 to ₹6.98)
PEG0.09 (distorted by base effect)
Forward P/E (FY27E Base)~14.0x
Forward EPS Growth (Est.)~15%
Forward PEG~0.93

⚠️ PEG of 0.09 is distorted — FY24 had a massive loss of -₹2.87 EPS, making the 3-year CAGR nonsensical. The forward PEG of ~0.93 is more meaningful and still indicates undervaluation relative to growth.


12. Recent News & Catalysts

🟢 Positive

DateNewsSource
May 2026Secured ₹172 Cr orders for 85.5 MW from 3 clientsScanX
Apr 2026FY26 results — record revenue ₹1,049 Cr, PAT ₹303 CrCompany Filing
Jan 2026Andhra Pradesh approves 4 GW facility with incentivesET Energy
Sep 2025Board approves ₹3,000 Cr expansion (4 GW)PV Magazine
Sep 2025Doubled cell capacity to 1.2 GW (Phase 2 commissioned)Company Filing
OngoingALMM policy protecting domestic manufacturersMultiple
OngoingPM Surya Ghar scheme driving rooftop demandGovernment

🟡 Neutral/In-Progress

DateNewsSource
OngoingTOPCon upgrade ₹250-270 Cr; Feb 2027 targetConcall
OngoingPromoter pledge release discussion with IREDAConcall
OngoingLinton MOU for ingot/wafer backward integrationCompany Filing
Apr 2026SEBI sought clarification on price movementET Markets

🔴 Risks/Concerns

DateNewsSource
OngoingSilver price inflation — direct input cost impactConcall
OngoingEBITDA margin compression (28% → 25.5% annual)Earnings
OngoingPromoter pledge at 89.4% — unresolvedScreener
Apr 2026Stock exchange query on price movementET Markets

13. Key Risks

#RiskSeverityDetail
1Promoter Pledge (89.4%)🔴 HighSingle biggest overhang. 89.4% of promoter shares pledged against IREDA debt. Resolution timeline uncertain. If forced sale, could crash the stock.
2ALMM Policy Dependency🔴 HighThe entire margin premium depends on ALMM/DCR protection. Any relaxation of domestic content rules would expose Websol to Chinese competition at half the price.
3Low Promoter Holding (29.7%)🟡 MediumUnusually low for an Indian manufacturing company. Pledge makes effective economic interest even lower. Misalignment risk.
4Silver Price Inflation🟡 MediumSilver paste is a key raw material for cell metallisation. Price spikes directly compress margins. No hedging disclosed.
5Module Mix Dilution🟡 MediumModules have lower margins than cells. Rising module share → margin compression (visible in Q4FY26: OPM fell from 47% → 36%).
6Phase 3 Execution Risk🟡 Medium₹2,800-3,000 Cr capex is 4.5x current net worth. Financing structure, execution delays, and technology risk.
7Small-Cap Liquidity🟡 MediumLow institutional interest; stock is retail-driven. High volatility. Price can disconnect from fundamentals for extended periods.
8Technology Transition Risk🟡 Low-MedTOPCon upgrade on schedule, but Back Contact cells (post-TOPCon) may require further capex in FY28-29.
9Customer Concentration🟡 Low-MedReliance on SECI/NTPC DCR tenders. Slowdown in government solar auctions would impact order book replenishment.
10Working Capital Cycle🟢 LowDebtor days at 32.4 — manageable. But working capital days increased from -215 to 68.8 days (Screener con).

14. Screener Pros & Cons

Pros (As listed on Screener)

  1. ✅ Expected good quarter — consistent beat on estimates
  2. ✅ 99.1% PAT CAGR over 5 years — remarkable despite FY23-24 losses (base-effect driven)
  3. ✅ Good ROE track record — 3-year average ROE of 56.4%

Cons (As listed on Screener)

  1. ❌ Low promoter holding — 29.72%
  2. ❌ 89.4% promoter pledge — 🔴 Critical
  3. ❌ Working capital days increased — from -215 to 68.8 days (shift from negative to positive is actually normalisation for a growing company, but the speed of change is noteworthy)

15. Bull vs Bear Case

🟢 Bull Case (6 Arguments)

  1. India's solar manufacturing story is structural, not cyclical — 500GW target by 2030, ALMM policy, PLI schemes. Websol is a direct beneficiary with proven execution.
  2. Extraordinary return ratios — 63% ROCE and 67% ROE are among the highest in Indian manufacturing. Capital deployed is earning exceptional returns.
  3. Deep value at 14.4x P/E — Trading at half the industry P/E (30.1x) and below Waaree (19.8x) despite superior ROCE. The discount is unwarranted for the long term.
  4. Turnaround is real and sustainable — From near-zero revenue to ₹1,049 Cr in 2 years. Order book of ₹1,161 Cr provides FY27 visibility.
  5. Balance sheet transformed — Net cash position, zero debt dependency for operations. Phase 3 capex can be funded through CFO + debt at manageable D/E.
  6. TOPCon + Phase 3 = Step-change — By FY28, capacity of 5+ GW positions Websol as a top-4 Indian solar manufacturer. Current MCap of ₹4,375 Cr does not price this.

🔴 Bear Case (6 Arguments)

  1. Promoter pledge is existential risk — 89.4% of promoter shares pledged. If IREDA forces a sale, stock could collapse 40-50%. This is the single reason institutions stay away.
  2. ALMM policy is a government decision away from disappearing — The entire business model depends on policy protection. A single trade agreement or policy shift could remove the margin moat.
  3. Margin trajectory is declining despite record revenue — OPM from 47% (Jun 2025) → 36% (Mar 2026). Silver costs, module mix are structural headwinds, not one-time.
  4. Low promoter skin-in-the-game — 29.7% holding with 89% pledged means promoters have minimal real economic exposure. If things go wrong, they have little to lose.
  5. Phase 3 capex is massive for a ₹4,375 Cr company — ₹2,800-3,000 Cr is 64% of current market cap. Execution risk and financing dilution are real.
  6. Historical losses are not fully behind — The company had near-zero revenue for 2 years (FY23-24) and cumulative losses of ~₹145 Cr. One good year doesn't erase the track record.

16. Final Verdict

⚠️ CAUTION (For Long Term) | ✅ FAVORABLE (For Trading)

Overall Rating: ⭐⭐⭐ (3/5)

For a long-term investment: ⚠️ CAUTION. Websol Energy is a genuine turnaround story with exceptional return ratios, a strong policy tailwind, and a clear capacity expansion roadmap. The operational execution is commendable — the company has doubled capacity, reached >90% utilisation, built a ₹1,161 Cr order book, and generated strong cash flows.

However, the promoter pledge overhang (89.4%) is a risk that cannot be ignored. Until this is resolved, the stock will remain volatile and under-owned by institutions. The low promoter holding (29.7%) adds to governance concerns. Phase 3 capex execution is also a multi-year overhang.

Entry Zone: ₹90-100 (current levels) — but only for patient investors willing to:

  1. Wait for pledge resolution — if management delivers on IREDA repayment, the stock could re-rate 30-50%
  2. Monitor margin trajectory — sustained OPM above 38% is needed for the bull case to play out
  3. Track phase 3 milestones — land acquisition, financing, and construction progress

For a trading/swing approach: ✅ FAVORABLE. At 14.4x P/E with 66.9% ROE, the stock is technically undervalued. Any positive catalyst — pledge resolution, TOPCon update, or large order win — could trigger a 15-25% rally. However, use strict stop-losses given the pledge risk.

Recommendation Table

Investor TypeActionRationale
Value (Long-term, 3+ yrs)⚠️ Accumulate on dipsExtreme undervaluation if pledge resolved; structural solar story intact
Growth (12-24 months)⚠️ Wait for pledge clarityLow institutional interest will cap upside until pledge resolved
Swing/Trading (<6 months)✅ Buy near support (~₹90-95)14x P/E, 67% ROE, policy tailwinds — attractive risk/reward for a trade
Conservative❌ AvoidPromoter pledge + small cap + policy dependency = too many unhedged risks

17. Disclaimer

Data Sources used for this analysis:

  • Screener.in (standalone financials, shareholding, ratios, peers)
  • StockAnalysis.com (valuation, financials, statistics)
  • Multibagg.ai (concall summary, financial deep-dive)
  • StockMirror.in (earnings analysis, peer context)
  • Company investor presentation (Q4 FY26)
  • PV Magazine, ET Energy, Saurenergy, Mercom India (industry news)
  • Trendlyne, NSE filings, BSE filings

Model Used: deepseek-chat via Hermes Agent

This analysis is for informational and educational purposes only. It does not constitute investment advice. The author may or may not hold positions in the stocks discussed. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Please consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from publicly available filings and third-party platforms.

Analysis generated by PulkitAIAssistant on 22 July 2026.